Search
Close this search box.

Central Elementary School Principal’s Honor Roll

All A’s

First Grade:  Jude Blankenship, Zayden Carlson, Layla Carter, Paxton Castleman, Iyla Collier, Ryleigh Dodd, Sophia Forrest, Blakely Grace, Jacob Harrison, Bailey Hilliard, Layla Hollingsworth, Kycen Ingram, Lovely Kee, Lily Mayberry, McKenna McCord, Liam McEwen, Sadie McEwen, Amaria Ortega, Bryanna Reuter, Kaiden Robbins, Liliana Robertson, Karter Singleton, Caius Tilley, Addison Vansteenburg, Brylen Vibbert, River Williams, and Brayden Wortham

Second Grade:   Kaylynn Barrett, Korra Cease, Carter Clifton, Greyson Crutcher, Jaxon Giglio, Thomas Greenaway, Ariella Hall, Carolina Harris, Henry Hollingsworth, Shiloh Hollingsworth, Angelique Kee, Bentley Kemp, Daniel Morgan, Jaxon Oatsvall, Maci Perdue, Korie Rogers, Jackson Spears, Reagan Tedford, Shelby Walters and Josie Wortham

Third Grade:  Zoey Hicks, Noah Lane, Natalie McKinney, Ella Page, Andrew Tedford, and Oliver Walden

Fourth Grade:  Jace Carroll, Gabe Frazee, Keenan Hebrard, Charlotte Meeks, Autumn Moudy, Sadie Jo Thomas and Whitley Walters

Fifth Grade:   Bentley Blankenship, Easton Bullington, Hunter Deaton, Asa Gonzalez, Gibson McEwen, Blake Merkel, Emily Merkel, and Sam Walker

Honorable Mention – All A’s and 1 B

First Grade:  Adilynn Baker, Bryleigh Barrett, Brantley Browning, Raelyn Burge, Justin Harper, Cooper Patterson, and Layla Tubbs

Second Grade:  Addison Johnson, Hunter Merkel, Stormy Parish, Anna-Gayle Rogers, Trace Simmons, Nariah Willis , and Brady Wimberly

Third Grade:  Sam Huff, Josh Ivey, Emerson O’Brien, and Preslei Sterling

Fourth Grade:  Korie Lee Fuller, Josie Gonzalez, Dillan Greenaway, and Briar Weatherly

Fifth Grade:  Madison Arnold, Abigail Baker, Trenton Brickman, Kaylin Carey, Jaxon Edwards, Layden Mayberry, Haven Neely, Sydney Parish, Ernie Pease, and Maddie Williams

 B.U.G. (Bringing Up Grades)

These students brought up grades at least one complete letter grade

 First Grade: Adilyn Baker, Bryleigh Barrett, Raelyn Burge, Shayne Johnson, Lovely Kee, Bryanna Reuter, Anikan Stockard, Caius Tilley, Layla Tubbs, Addison Vansteenburg, and Tylan Williams

Second Grade: Jaxon Giglio, Bentley Kemp, Colt Nordan, Shelby Walters, and Titan Whitfield

Third Grade:  Journey Booth, Leilanie Cox, Maddox Curtis, Scott Floyd, Choyce Issac, Colten Lancaster, Ivory Leach, Kipp Mills, Will Ragsdale, and Ethan Scroggins

Fourth Grade:  Jayce Carroll, Maddie Cole, Eli Forrest, Austin French, Liam Gilbert, Josie Gonzalez, Keylan Gregory, Jackson Leland, Paige Lowe, Autumn Moudy, Farrah Nevells, Seiley Parish, Katelyn Rogers, Kayden Rogers, Whitley

 Walters, and Emerie Williams

Fifth Grade:  Trenton Brickman, Waylon Campbell, Aleigha Craig, Princeton Dicus-Baker, Will Goodman, Kahlan Heddlesten, Katrina Hough, Kynlee Irwin, Skylar Jourdan, Caelyn Kissell, Hannah Merkel, Easton Moudy, Ada Nevells,

Ernie Pease, Alyna Robertson, and Sam Walker

Related Posts

The Carroll County News-Leader is a full-service, premium newspaper and news website serving Carroll County, Tennessee. We take advantage of today’s digital technology to deliver you the news that matters to you in ways that are only possible in this platform and in print.
Contact us: [email protected]

© Copyright 2024 

newsleaderonline.com, 84 Elks Lodge Rd. Huntingdon, TN