Skip to content
April 26, 2024
Subscribe
Login
Contact Us
Subscribe
Login
Contact Us
Facebook
Twitter
Home
Local News
Education
Sports
Business
Arts & Entertainment
Obituaries
Legal Notices
Public Notices
E-Editions
Home
Local News
Education
Sports
Business
Arts & Entertainment
Obituaries
Legal Notices
Public Notices
E-Editions
Search
Search
Close this search box.
Search
Search
Close this search box.
Home
>
Arts & Entertainment
>
McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners
Arts & Entertainment
Carroll County
Featured
Local News
Student Activities
McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners
by
Carroll County Now
November 7th, 2022
GROUP COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the group categories (from left) are third, Benny and Kaci McCaig; second, Aiden Sullivan, Kyler and Gabriel Ortiz; and .first, Riley and Avery Barksdale.
0-2 COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in 0-2 age category (from left) are third, Lillie Anne Gordon; second, Maggie Mullins and first, Suri Bradshaw.
3-4 COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the 3-4 age category (from left) are third, Wiley Bradshaw; second, Zurrie Banulelos; and first, Harmony Jones.
KINDERGARTEN COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the kindergarten age category (from left) are third, Amelia Young; second, Chase Alexander; and first, Farrah Klinzing.
FIRST GRADE COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the first grade age category (from left) are third, Gatlin Weaver; second, Addison Hall and first, Lily Isaacson.
SECOND GRADE COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the second grade age category (from left) are third, Emily Cowan; second, Bodie Ann Cunningham; and first, Vaxon Hochreiter.
THIRD GRADE COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the third grade age category (from left) are third, Ava Walker; second Anna Kate Tucker; and first, Tynleigh Kornegy.
FOURTH GRADE COSTUME WINNERS – McKenzie Fall Festival costume winners in the fourth grade age category (from left) are third, Reed Gaskins; second, Claire Wilkins; and first, Anna Summers.
Carroll County Now
Related Posts
Smith case sees another continuation
Navigating New Waters: Spotlight on Matthew Weathers
Reasons To Retire in the North Georgia Mountains
Scroll to top
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Subscribe
Login
Contact Us
Subscribe
Login
Contact Us
Home
Local News
Education
Sports
Business
Arts & Entertainment
Obituaries
Legal Notices
Public Notices
E-Editions